Privacy policy

Protection of your personal data is of particular importance for us. That’s why we process your data entirely within prescribed legal rules (DSGVO, DSG 2018 TKG 2003). On this data protection page we inform you about most critical aspects of data processing within our website.

When you visit our website, your IP address and the beginning and end of the session are recorded for the duration of this session. This is due to technical reasons and therefore represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR. Unless otherwise regulated in the following, this data will not be processed by us.

Contact us

If you contact us through a form on the website or e-mail, we will store information, provided by you, to process your request and in case of further enquiries within six months. We don’t share these data without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and only allows this in individual cases.

Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Web-Analyse

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service “Google Analytics”, which is offered by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Cookies are used for this, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated in this way is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are saved.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing agreement with the provider.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is to improve our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. Your IP address is recorded, but pseudonymized immediately (e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits). This means that only a rough localization is possible.

Further information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in the Google data protection provisions: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Integration of third party services and content

We use content or service offers from third-party providers within our online offer to integrate their content and services, such as maps, videos, JavaScript modules or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they would not be able to send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. The pseudonymous information can also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting time and other information about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

Fonts

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you visit a page, your browser loads the necessary web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must establish a connection to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, see developers.google.com/fonts/faq and the privacy policy of Google: www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

MyFonts

This website uses web fonts from myfonts.com. Based on the license conditions, the page view tracking is carried out by counting the number of visits to our website for statistical purposes and transmitting it to MyFonts. MyFonts Counter is a service of MyFonts Inc., 500 Unicorn Park Drive, Woburn, MA 01801, USA. MyFonts only collects anonymized data. The data can be passed on by activating the Java Script code in your browser. You can install a JavaScript blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net) to prevent the execution of JavaScript code from MyFonts altogether. You can find more information about the MyFonts Counter in the MyFonts data protection information at https://www.myfonts.com/legal/website-use-privacy-policy

Booking

Casablanca hotel booking software:

To process your booking and enquiry, this page employs Casablanca Hotelsoftware, Öde 58, 6491 Schönwies, Austria.

Purpose and legal basis of data processing

We require your personal data for the purpose of processing and managing your request or booking. Your data will be stored and processed for this purpose.
The legal basis for data processing is the fulfilment of contractual obligations and the statutory provisions regarding the retention obligation (according to Section 132 BAO).

Storage time

Your personal data provided will be processed and stored for the entire duration of the business transaction and in addition in accordance with the statutory provisions of the retention obligation.

Data Transmission

In order process the contract in the context of an existing business relationship, it is possible that your data will be passed on to the following recipients:

  • St. Anton am Arlberg Council
  • Tax advisors and banks
  • Casablanca Hotelsoftware
  • Provider

Order processing contracts are in place with these recipients, which obliges them to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

In addition, we do not pass on your data to third parties without authorisation.

Links

When you visit websites whose links are offered on our website, it is possible that cookies are set by the other providers and that personal data (such as the IP address) are collected, processed and stored. We have no influence on compliance with the data protection and security regulations of the such linked pages. Please refer to the data protection regulations on the respective websites.

Server-log-files

For safety reasons hosting provider collects data about access to this page and store it as „Server-Logfiles“. So the following data are registered:

  • Web page called (URL)
  • Browser version / type
  • Operating system used
  • Previous URL address (previously visited page)
  • Hostname / IP address of computer, from which you entered a page
  • Server query time

These logfiles are stored for 2 weeks. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Data security

Encryption

Our website is https encrypted.

Security

We use technical and organisational security measures to protect your stored personal data against loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons.

Your rights

In general, you have the right to information obtaining, data correction, deletion, restriction, portability, cancellation and objection.

If you consider that processing of your data infringes Data Protection Act or your requirements on data protection were in some way violated, you may file a complaint to a supervisory authority. In Austria this is a data protection agency.

You can contact us under the following contact details:

Murr GmbH
Managing Director: Johannes Murr
Markstraße 2
6580 St. Anton am Arlberg
AUSTRIA

Phone: +43 5446 2202
E-mail: info@landhaus-murr.at
Web: www.landhaus-murr.at